Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Principal

Chris Flathers

 

Senior Deputy Head

Vicky Dawes

 

Assistant D.H. Team
Bina Thakker
Anna Edwards
Richelle Peel

Claire Moloney

Liz Power

Catherine Goodwin

 

Teaching Staff

 

Nursery

Jennifer Michael

Reception

Emily Candl

Liz Power

Year 1

Claire Moloney

Katie Collings

Year 2

Hayley Holmes

Ondine Dixon

Year 3

Susie Brown

Deborah Kevin

Year 4

Juliet Miller

Gemma Stopforth

Year 5

Annie Vanderende

Salavao Ma’ava

Year 6

Catherine Tierney

Anna Edwards

 

SENCO /Inclusion / G&T

Bina Thakker

Other float and support teachers
Geoff Salmon
Elena Waters
Sophie Joss

Marta Grabowska

Laura Supperstone

Joe Ephgrave

Shannon Barnard

                                                                                   

Nursery Nurses
Shevaun Close - Nursery

Karen Lander - Nursery

Dawn Saville - Reception

Donna Smith - Reception

 

Teaching Assistants

 

Natasha Thomas - HLTA

Peggy Taylor - HLTA

Carol Lee - HLTA

Diane White - HLTA / Inclusion

Beata Saad - Year 1

Abi Cheema - Year

Aisha Ali - Year

Jane Howard - Year 2

Helen Gander - Year

Vicky Carlton - Year 3 / Inclusion                      

Debbie Carroll - Year 4

Dawn Morris - Year 5

Arti Jain - Year 6

Zuhura Haji - Inclusion Team

Michelle Hicks - Inclusion Team

Karen Lyons - Inclusion Team

Julie Grieves - Inclusion Team

Chi Adimibe - Inclusion Team

Imrie Ismaili - Inclusion Team

Saul Garcia - Inclusion Team

Isatu Hadi - Inclusion Team

Carol Gunnell

 

Medical & Welfare                      

 

Siobhan Hanley                                          

                                                             

Office Staff

 

Linda Shanks - Office Manager

Collette Gibson - Office Administrator / Parent Liaison

 

Site Management

 

Winston Lynch - Site Manager

Cesar Vista - Caretaking Assistant (p/t)

 

Mealtime Supervisors

 

Carol Scott (MTS in charge)

Donna Brain

Karen Lyons    

Ratan Patel

Julie Grieves

Freweini Tesfai

Shanti Kaur

Rachel Ward

Mena Fatimi

Christine Atkins

Samatha Weller

Eden Yothan

Vicky Carlton

Tracy Savage

Carol Lee

Imrie Ismaili

Jashu Patel

 

Goldstream After School Club

Siobhan Hanley

Top